ACCJFL History

Timeline

Our History

Discover how we came together
  • covid-19 2020

    Due to a communicable virus the league voted to suspends the season for the first time in it's history.

  • cheerleading 2019

    The participants in the 2019 cheerleading competition were

  • superbowl 2019

    The participants for Superbowl were 

  • Super Bowl XIX 2018

    C Division

    Winner:  Lakeland
    Runner up: Abington North

    B Division

    Winner: Olyphant

    Runner up: West Scranton

    A Division

     Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: North Scranton

  • Super Bowl XVIII 2017

    C Division

    Winner:  Lakeland
    Runner up: Abington North

    B Division

    Winner: Olyphant

    Runner up: West Scranton

    A Division

     Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: North Scranton

  • Super Bowl XVII 2016

    C Division

    Winner:  Olyphant
    Runner up: Valley View

    B Division

    Winner: Lakeland
    Runner up: Old Forge

    A Division

     Winner: Olyphant
     Runner up: Riverside

  • Super Bowl XVI 2015

    C Division

    Winner:  Riverside
    Runner up: Valley View

    B Division

    Winner: Old Forge
    Runner up: Valley View

    A Division

     Winner: Lakeland
     Runner up: Valley View

  • Super Bowl XV 2014

    C Division

    Winner:  North Pocono
    Runner up: Lakeland

    B Division

    Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: Wallenpaupack

    A Division

     Winner: Valley View
     Runner up: Old Forge

  • Super Bowl XIV 2013

    C Division

    Winner:  North Pocono
    Runner up: Valley View

    B Division

    Winner: PM Panthers
    Runner up: PM Cardinals

    A Division

     Winner: Lakeland
     Runner up: Dunmore

  • Super Bowl XIII 2012

    C Division

    Winner: Old Forge
    Runner up: Dunmore

    B Division

    Winner: Wayne Highlands
    Runner up: North Pocono

    A Division

    Winner: Lakeland
    Runner up: Dunmore

  • Super Bowl XII 2011

    C Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain
    Runner up: North Pocono

    B Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain
    Runner up: Wallenpaupack

    A Division

    Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: Taylor

  • Super Bowl XI 2010

    C Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain
    Runner up: Valley View

    B Division

    Winner: Wallenpaupack
    Runner up: Pocono Mountain

    A Division

    Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: West Scranton

  • Super Bowl X 2009

    C Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain 
    Runner up: North Pocono

    B Division

    Winner: Dunmore 
    Runner up: Lakeland

    A Division

    Winner: Dunmore
    Runner up: Lakeland

  • Super Bowl IX 2008

    C Division

    Winner: Dunmore
    Runner up: Wallenpaupack

    B Division

    Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: Wayne Highlands

    A Division

    Winner: Valley View
    Runner up: Pocono Mountain

  • Super Bowl VllI 2007

    C Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain
    Runner up: Old Forge

    B Division

    Winner: Wayne Highlands
    Runner up: Taylor

    A Division

    Winner: Valley View
    Runner up: Old Forge

  • Super Bowl Vll 2006

    C Division

    Winner: Olyphant
    Runner up: Wallenpaupack

    B Division

    Winner: Dunmore
    Runner up: Valley VIew

    A Division

    Winner: Moosic
    Runner up: Lakeland

  • Super Bowl VI 2005

    C Division

    Winner: Dunmore
    Runner up : Taylor

    B Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain
    Runner up: Valley View

    A Division

    Winner: Dunmore
    Runner up: Olyphant

  • Super Bowl V 2004

    C Division

    Winner: Dunmore
    Runner up : Lake Region

    B Division

    Winner: West Scranton
    Runner up: North Pocono

    A Division

    Winner: Moosic
    Runner up: Dunmore

  • Super Bowl IV 2003

    C Division

    Winner: Pocono Mountain

    Runner up: Old Forge

    B Division

    Winner: Dunmore

    Runner up: Lakeland

    A Division

    Winner: Dunmore

    Runner up: Lakeland

  • Super Bowl III 2002

    C Division

    Winner : West Side Jets

    Runner up : Dunmore Oilers

    B Division

    Winner : Dunmore Oilers

    Runner Up : Valley View Jr Cougars

    A Division

    Winner : Lakeland Jr Chiefs

    Runner Up : Wayne Highlands Stingers

  • Super Bowl II 2001

    C Division

    Winner : Dunmore Oilers

    Runner Up : Pocono Mtn. Cardinals

    B Division

    Winner : Lake Region Black Bears

    Runner Up : Dunmore Oilers

    A Division

    Winner : Lakeland Jr. Chiefs

    Runner Up : Olyphant Lions

  • Super Bowl I 2000

    C Division

    Winner : Pocono Mtn. Cardinals

    Runner Up : Taylor Jr. Vikes

    B Division

    Winner : Olyphant Lions

    Runner Up : Lakeland Jr. Chiefs

    A Division

    Winner : Lakeland Jr. Chiefs

    Runner Up : Taylor Jr. Vikes

  • Foundation 1999

    The ACCJFL was formed in 1999 from teams that were looking to play locally against the same opponents the kids would face at the high school level.