Game Schedule July 27, 2017

2017 ACCJFL SCHEDULE

Saturday night games I-Team starts At 4:30 PM, C-Team will start At 5:30 PM
Sunday games I-Team starts At 12:00 Noon, C-Team will start At 1:00 PM.
Delaware Valley Saturday Games I-Team starts At 1:00 PM

First Day OF Practice Monday July 24 2017

Pre Season
Sunday August 6 2017
Sunday August 13 2017

Regular Season

Week 1-Cross over 

Saturday August 19 2017

1:45 PM Start I Team Start-C Team 3:00PM

North Scranton Vikings At Delaware Football League 

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM- Location: AH HS Track/ Football

Wayne Highlands Stingersat Abington Height Jr Comets– South-

A-Team

Olyphant Lions At Abington Heights Jr Comets-South

Sunday August 202017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Lakeland Jr Chief at Dunmore Oilers

Riverside Jr Vikings At Old Forge Jr Blue Devils

Wallenpaupack Jr Buckhorns At Abington Heights Jr Comets-North-

Location: AH HS Track/ Football Field

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Valley View Jr Cougars

Olyphant Lions At West Side Falcons

 

A-Team

Riverside Jr Vikings vs Pittston Patriots

Crestwood High School, 281 S Mountain Blvd, Mountain Top, PA 18707 

Wayne Highlands Stingers at Abington Height Jr Comets– North

Lakeland Jr Chiefs A Team at Valley View Jr Cougars

North Scranton Vikings At West Side Falcons

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Dunmore Oilers

 

Week 2

Saturday August 26 2017

Cross Over

1:45 PM Start I Team Start-C Team 3:00PM

Old Forge Jr. Blue Devils At Delaware Football League 

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM Location: AH HS Track/ Football

Olyphant Lions AT Abington Heights Jr Comets-North

A-Team

Dunmore Oilers At Abington Heights Jr Comets-North 

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM Location

Wayne Highlands Stingers At West Side Falcons

A-Team

Wayne Highlands Stingers at West Side Falcons 

Sunday August 27 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Abington Height Jr Comets– South AT Lakeland Jr Chiefs

North Scranton Vikings AT Valley View Jr Cougars

Riverside Jr Vikings At North Pocono Jr Trojans

Dunmore Oilers At Wallenpaupack Jr Buckhorns

A-Team

Abington Height Jr Comets– South At Lakeland Jr Chiefs

Riverside Jr Vikings at North Pocono Jr Trojans

North Scranton Vikings AT Valley View Jr Cougars

Olyphant Lions at South WilkesBarre

Plains Township Municipal Park, Clark Lane, Wilkes-Barre, PA

 

Week 3

Saturday September 2 2017

1:45 PM Start I Team Start-C Team 3:00PM

West Side Falcons At Delaware Football League 

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM- Location: Honesdale HS

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Wayne Highlands Stingers

A Team

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Wayne Highlands Stingers 

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM-Location: AH HS Track/ Football

Valley View Jr. Cougars AT Abington Heights Jr. Comets– South

A-Team

West Side Falcons At Abington Heights Jr. Comets– South 

Sunday September 3 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North At Old Forge Jr. Blue Devils

Lakeland Jr. Chiefs AT Olyphant Lions 

Wallenpaupack Jr Buckhorns At Riverside Jr Vikings

Cross Over

Dunmore Oilers At North Scranton Vikings

A Team

Lakeland Jr. Chiefs At Olyphant Lions

Valley View Jr. Cougars At Riverside Jr Vikings

Dunmore Oilers At North Scranton Vikings

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North at Valley Chiefs

Joe Larock Field, 68 East County Road, Sugrloaf, PA

 

Week 4

Saturday September 9 2017

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM-Location: AH HS Track/ Football

Lakeland Jr. Chiefs At Abington Heights Jr. Comets-North

A Team

Lakeland Jr. Chiefs At Abington Heights Jr. Comets-North

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM-Location: Honesdale HS

Dunmore Oilers At Wayne Highlands Stingers

A Team

Dunmore Oilers at Wayne Highlands Stingers

Sunday September 10 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

North Scranton Vikings AT Olyphant Lions

Valley View Jr. Cougars AT Old Forge Jr. Blue Devils

West Side Falcons At North Pocono Jr. Trojans

Delaware Football League At Wallenpaupack Jr. Buckhorns

Cross Over

Abington Height Jr. Comets– South At Riverside Jr. Vikings

A Team

Abington Height Jr. Comets– South At Riverside Jr. Vikings

West Side Falcons At North Pocono Jr. Trojans

North Scranton Vikings AT Olyphant Lions

Valley View Jr. Cougars BYE

 

Week 5

Cheer Competition

Saturday September 16, 2017 -Mid Valley High School

 

Sunday September 17 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Old Forge Jr. Blue Devils AT Lakeland Jr Chiefs

Olyphant Lions AT Valley View Jr. Cougars

Abington Height Jr Comets– South AT North Scranton Vikings

Wallenpaupack Jr Buckhorns At Wayne Highlands Stingers

Delaware Football League At North Pocono Jr Trojans

Riverside Jr. Vikings At Dunmore Oilers 

Cross Over

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North At West Side Falcons

A Team

Lakeland Jr Chiefs At North Pocono Jr Trojans

Olyphant Lions AT Valley View Jr. Cougars

Riverside Jr. Vikings At Dunmore Oilers

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North At West Side Falcons

Wayne Highlands Stingers AT North Scranton Vikings

Abington Height Jr Comets– South at South Wilkes Barre

Wilkes-Barrre Memorial Field, 341 Carey Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

 

 

Week 6

Sunday September 24 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Old Forge Jr Blue Devils AT North Scranton Vikings

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North AT Valley View Jr Cougars

Abington Height Jr Comets– South At Olyphant Lions 

Wayne Highlands Stingers At Riverside Jr Vikings

West Side Falcons At Wallenpaupack Jr Buckhorns

Delaware Football League At Dunmore Oilers

Cross Over

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Lakeland Jr Chiefs 

A Team

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Olyphant Lions

West Side Falcons at Lakeland Jr Chiefs

Abington Height Jr Comets– South At Dunmore Oilers

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North AT Valley View Jr Cougars

Wayne Highlands Stingers At Riverside Jr Vikings

Height Grenadiers At North Scranton Vikings

 

Week 7

Saturday September 30 2017

1:45 PM Start I Team Start-C Team 3:00PM

Riverside Jr. Vikings At Delaware Football League

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM-Location: AH HS Track/ Football

North Scranton Vikings AT Abington Heights Jr. Comets-North

Sunday October 1 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Old Forge Jr. Blue Devils At Abington Height Jr. Comets– South

Valley View Jr. Cougars At Lakeland Jr. Chiefs

Dunmore Oilers At West Side Falcons

Wallenpaupack Jr. Buckhorns At North Pocono Jr Trojans

Cross Over

Wayne Highlands Stingers At Olyphant Lions

ATeams

Dunmore Oilers At West Side Falcons

Riverside Jr. Vikings At Lakeland Jr. Chiefs

Abington Heights Jr. Comets-North at Olyphant Lions

North Scranton Vikings at North Pocono Jr Trojans

Valley View Jr. Cougars At Abington Height Jr. Comets– South 

Wayne Highlands Stingers at Valley Chiefs

Plains Township Municipal Park, Clark Lane, Wilkes-Barre, PA 

 

 

Week 8

Saturday October 7 2017

4:15 PM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 5:30 PM-Location: Honesdale HS

Delaware Football League At Wayne Highlands Stingers

A Teams

Valley View Jr Cougars At Wayne Highlands Stingers

Sunday October 8 2017

11:45 AM Start I Team Start-C Team Start 1:00PM

Olyphant Lions At Old Forge Jr Blue Devils

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North At Abington Height Jr Comets– South-

Location The PIT

Lakeland Jr Chiefs At North Scranton Vikings

West Side Falcons At Riverside Jr Vikings

North Pocono Jr Trojans At Dunmore Oilers 

Cross Over

Valley View Jr Cougars At Wallenpaupack Jr. Buckhorns 

A Teams

West Side Falcons At Riverside Jr Vikings

Lakeland Jr Chiefs At North Scranton Vikings

Abington Heights Jr Comets-North At Abington Height Jr Comets– South

Olyphant Lions At Dunmore Oilers

North Pocono Jr Trojans at Freeland Whippets

Della Crose Memorial Field, 439 Schwabe St, Freeland, PA 18224

 

Playoffs R1 – 10/15/17 Field assignments:

American Conference

DFL, Wallenpaupack or West Scranton

National Conference

Abington, Old Forge or North Scranton 

 

Playoffs R2 – 10/22/17 Field assignments:

American Conference

Riverside or North Pocono

National Conference

Abington or Lakeland

 

Playoffs R3 – 10/29/17Field assignments:

American Conference

Dunmore

National Conference

Valley View

 

Super Bowl XVI – 11/5/2017 At Wayne Highlands